Meeting attendance

Wednesday, 16 March 2022 5.00 pm, Standing Advisory Council on Religious Education

Venue:   TBC

Contact:    Lizzie Rich
01344 352253
 

Meeting attendance
Attendee Role Attendance Attendance comment
Councillor Dr Gareth Barnard Group D: Bracknell Forest Education Authority Chair Expected
Madeline Diver Group C: Teachers and teachers' representatives Vice-Chairman Expected
Ron Bailey Group A: Free Church representative Committee Member Expected
Vicki Gibson Group A: Free Churches Committee Member Expected
Abi Maclean Group A: Free Church representative Committee Member Expected
Robyn Lynch Group A: Catholic Church Committee Member Expected
Jo Perrett Group A: Catholic representative Committee Member Expected
Dilip Ladwa Group A: Hindu representative Committee Member Expected
Rajdip Marok-Dhanju Group A: Sikh representative Committee Member Expected
Ossie Anderson-Peled Group A: Jewish representative Committee Member Expected
Ebrahim Walele Committee Member Expected
Rev Malcolm Chalmers Group B: Church of England representative Committee Member Expected
Father David Clues Group B: Church of England Committee Member Expected
Rev Carol Dunk Group B: Church of England representative Committee Member Expected
Jill Hanson Group B: Church of England Committee Member Expected
Clare Hawkins Group C: Teacher representative Committee Member Expected
Ruth Jackson Group C: Teachers representative Committee Member Expected
Elaine White Group C: Teacher representative Committee Member Expected
Deborah Windsor Group C: Teacher representative Committee Member Expected
Councillor Ankur Shiv Bhandari Group D: Bracknell Forest Education Authority Committee Member Expected
Councillor Alvin Finch Group D: Bracknell Forest Education Authority Committee Member Expected
Councillor Mrs Lizzy Gibson Group D: Bracknell Forest Education Authority Committee Member Expected
Councillor Mrs Isabel Mattick Group D: Bracknell Forest Education Authority Committee Member Expected
Kathy Hadfield Bahai'i Co-opted Member Non-Voting Co-Optee Expected
Alan Montgomery Humanist Co-opted Member Non-Voting Co-Optee Expected
Tracey Bradshaw Local Authority Advisor Committee Member Expected
Anne Andrews Oxford Diocese Advisor Committee Member Expected
Lizzie Rich Clerk to SACRE Clerk Expected