Appointment of Overview and Scrutiny Panels
a) Adult Social Care & Housing Overview & Scrutiny Panel
Conservative (8) Labour (1)
To be advised Mrs Temperton
Substitute Members
Conservative (3) Labour (1)
To be advised Ms Brown
b) Children, Young People & Learning Overview & Scrutiny Panel
Conservative (8) Labour (1)
To be advised Mrs Temperton
Substitute Members
Conservative (4) Labour (1)
To be advised Ms Brown
Church Representatives (2)
Reverend Nick Parish (voting)
Vacancy (voting)
Parent Governor Representatives (2)
Mr R Briscoe (voting)
Ms L Wellsteed (voting)
Teacher Representatives (1)
Miss V Richardson (non-voting)
Social Care Representatives (1)
Catherine Barrett (non voting)
c) Environment, Culture & Communities Overview & Scrutiny Panel
Conservative (8) Labour (1)
To be advised Ms Brown
Substitute Members
Conservative (5) Labour (1)
To be advised Mrs Temperton
d) Health Overview & Scrutiny Panel
Conservative (8) Labour (1)
To be advised Mrs Temperton
Substitute Members
Conservative (4) Labour (1)
To be advised Ms Brown
Co-opted Representative (1)
Dr Norman (non voting)
Minutes:
RESOLVED that the following Overview and Scrutiny Panels be appointed:
(a) Adult Social Care & Housing Overview & Scrutiny Panel
Conservative Labour
Allen (Vice Chairman Elect) Mrs Temperton
Blatchford
Brossard
Finch
Harrison
(Chairman Elect)
Mrs McCracken
Virgo
Miss Wilson
Substitute Members
Conservative Labour
Mrs Barnard Ms Brown
Finch
Kensall
(b) Children, Young People and Learning Overview & Scrutiny Panel
Conservative Labour
Allen Mrs Temperton
Mrs Birch (Chairman Elect)
Brossard (Vice Chairman Elect)
Gbadebo
Ms Hayes
Heydon
Kensall
Mrs McCracken
Substitute Members
Conservative Labour
Dudley Ms Brown
Mrs Hamilton
Thompson
Virgo
Church Representatives
Reverend Nick Parish (voting)
Vacancy (voting)
Parent Governor Representatives
Mr R Briscoe (voting)
Ms L Wellsteed (voting)
Teacher Representatives
Miss V Richardson (non-voting)
Social Care Representatives
Catherine Barrett (non voting)
(c) Environment, Culture and Communities Overview & Scrutiny Panel
Conservative Labour
Mrs Barnard Ms Brown
Brossard
Finnie (Chairman Elect)
Gbadebo
Harrison
McLean
(Vice Chairman Elect)
Ms Miller
Porter
Substitute Members
Conservative Labour
Allen Mrs Temperton
Angell
Finch
Mrs McCracken
(d) Health Overview & Scrutiny Panel
Conservative Labour
Mrs Angell Mrs Temperton
Baily
Kensall
Mrs McCracken (Vice-Chairman elect)
Mrs Phillips
Thompson
Virgo (Chairman elect)
Miss Wilson
Substitute Members
Conservative Labour
Allen Ms Brown
Brossard
Davison
Heydon
Co-opted Representative
Dr Norman (non voting)
Appointment of Overview and Scrutiny Panels
a) Adult Social Care & Housing Overview & Scrutiny Panel
Conservative (8) Labour (1)
To be advised Mrs Temperton
Substitute Members
Conservative (3) Labour (1)
To be advised Ms Brown
b) Children, Young People & Learning Overview & Scrutiny Panel
Conservative (8) Labour (1)
To be advised Mrs Temperton
Substitute Members
Conservative (4) Labour (1)
To be advised Ms Brown
Church Representatives (2)
Vacancy (voting)
Vacancy (voting)
Parent Governor Representatives (2)
Mrs C. Murray (voting)
Mrs R. Briscoe (voting)
Teacher Representatives (1)
Miss V Richardson (non-voting)
Social Care Representatives (1)
Mrs C. Mitchell (non voting)
c) Environment, Culture & Communities Overview & Scrutiny Panel
Conservative (8) Labour (1)
To be advised Ms Brown
Substitute Members
Conservative (5) Labour (1)
To be advised Mrs Temperton
d) Health Overview & Scrutiny Panel
Conservative (8) Labour (1)
To be advised Mrs Temperton
Substitute Members
Conservative (4) Labour (1)
To be advised Ms Brown
Minutes:
RESOLVED that the following Overview and Scrutiny Panels be appointed:
(a) Adult Social Care & Housing Overview & Scrutiny Panel
Conservative Labour
Allen Mrs Temperton
Blatchford
Brossard
Harrison (Vice-Chairman elect)
Mrs McCracken
Turrell (Chairman elect)
Virgo
Miss Wilson
Substitute Members
Conservative Labour
Mrs Barnard Ms Brown
Finch
Kensall
(b) Children, Young People and Learning Overview & Scrutiny Panel
Conservative Labour
Mrs Birch (Chairman elect) Mrs Temperton
Brossard
Gbadebo
Mrs Hamilton (Vice-Chairman elect)
Ms Hayes
Heydon
Kensall
Mrs McCracken
Substitute Members
Conservative Labour
Allen Ms Brown
Dudley
Thompson
Virgo
Church Representatives
Vacancy (voting)
Vacancy (voting)
Parent Governor Representatives
Mr R Briscoe (voting)
Mrs C Murray (voting)
Teacher Representatives
Miss V Richardson (non-voting)
Social Care Representatives
Catriona Mitchell (non voting)
(c) Environment, Culture and Communities Overview & Scrutiny Panel
Conservative Labour
Mrs Barnard Ms Brown
Brossard
Finch
Finnie (Chairman elect)
Gbadebo
Harrison
McLean (Vice-Chairman elect)
Ms Miller
Porter
Substitute Members
Conservative Labour
Allen Mrs Temperton
Angell
Finch
Mrs McCracken
(d) Health Overview & Scrutiny Panel
Conservative Labour
Mrs Angell Mrs Temperton
Baily
Finch
Kensall
Mrs McCracken (Vice-Chairman elect)
Thompson
Virgo (Chairman elect)
Miss Wilson
Substitute Members
Conservative Labour
Allen Ms Brown
Brossard
Davison
Heydon
Appointment of Overview and Scrutiny Panels
a) Adult Social Care & Housing Overview & Scrutiny Panel
Conservative (8) Labour (1)
To be advised Mrs Temperton
Substitute Members
Conservative (3) Labour (1)
To be advised Ms Brown
b) Children, Young People & Learning Overview & Scrutiny Panel
Conservative (8) Labour (1)
To be advised Mrs Temperton
Substitute Members
Conservative (4) Labour (1)
To be advised Ms Brown
Church Representatives (2)
Mr D Moss (voting)
Vacancy (voting)
Parent Governor Representatives (2)
Mrs C Murray (voting)
Mrs S. Cauchi (voting)
Teacher Representatives (1)
Miss V Richardson (non-voting)
Social Care Representatives (1)
Catriona Mitchell (non voting)
c) Environment, Culture & Communities Overview & Scrutiny Panel
Conservative (8) Labour (1)
To be advised Ms Brown
Substitute Members
Conservative (5) Labour (1)
To be advised Mrs Temperton
d) Health Overview & Scrutiny Panel
Conservative (8) Labour (1)
To be advised Mrs Temperton
Substitute Members
Conservative (4) Labour (1)
To be advised Ms Brown
Co – optees (1)
Terry Pearce, (Bracknell Forest LINK)
(Appointment to cease on abolition of LINK organisations)
Minutes:
RESOLVED that the following Overview and Scrutiny Panels be appointed:
(a) Adult Social Care & Housing Overview & Scrutiny Panel
Conservative Labour
Allen Mrs Temperton
Baily
Blatchford
Brossard
Harrison (Vice-Chairman elect)
Turrell (Chairman elect)
Virgo
Miss Wilson
Substitute Members
Conservative Labour
Finch Ms Brown
Kensall
Mrs McCracken
(b) Children, Young People and Learning Overview & Scrutiny Panel
Conservative Labour
Mrs Birch (Chairman elect) Mrs Temperton
Brossard
Gbadebo
Ms Hayes
Heydon
Kensall
Mrs McCracken
Ms Whitbread (Vice-Chairman elect)
Substitute Members
Conservative Labour
Allen Ms Brown
Dudley
Thompson
Virgo
Church Representatives
Mr D Moss (voting)
Vacancy (voting)
Parent Governor Representatives
Mrs C Murray (voting)
Mrs S Cauchi (voting)
Teacher Representatives
Miss V Richardson (non-voting)
Social Care Representatives
Catriona Mitchell (non voting)
(c) Environment, Culture and Communities Overview & Scrutiny Panel
Conservative Labour
Mrs Angell Ms Brown
Brossard
Finch
Finnie (Chairman elect)
Gbadebo
McLean (Vice-Chairman elect)
Ms Miller
Porter
Substitute Members
Conservative Labour
Angell Mrs Temperton
Mrs Barnard
Harrison
Mrs McCracken
(d) Health Overview & Scrutiny Panel
Conservative Labour
Mrs Angell (Vice-Chairman elect) Mrs Temperton
Baily
Finch
Kensall
Mrs McCracken
Thompson
Virgo (Chairman elect)
Miss Wilson
Substitute Members
Conservative Labour
Allen Ms Brown
Brossard
Davison
Heydon
Co – optees (1)
Terry Pearce (Appointment to cease on abolition of LINK organisations)