Attendance summary

Explanation of the statistics columns

Expected
The number of meetings that the councillor was expected to attend, whether in person or virtually, in their capacity as member of that committee. This only includes meetings for which the actual attendance status is known.
Present
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, as substitute, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in place of a committee member who could not attend.
In attendance
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
In attendance, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
Statistics
Councillor Expected Present Present, virtual Present as substitute, virtual In attendance In attendance, virtual
Councillor Nick Allen18180000
Councillor Robert Angell20140000
Councillor Nigel Atkinson1180000
Councillor Dr Gareth Barnard38340000
Councillor Paul Bettison OBE17131000
Councillor Ankur Shiv Bhandari17120000
Councillor Paul Steven Bidwell15103000
Councillor Dale Birch25210031
Councillor Mrs Gill Birch1181000
Councillor Michael Brossard29280000
Councillor Tricia Brown17111010
Councillor Marc Brunel-Walker20142000
Councillor Colin Dudley16140000
Councillor Alvin Finch11100000
Councillor Ms Moira Gaw1190000
Councillor Michael Gbadebo23180000
Councillor Mrs Lizzy Gibson13110001
Councillor Michael Gibson1190000
Councillor Jennie Green14110000
Councillor Mrs Dee Hamilton521000
Councillor John Harrison15140000
Councillor Mrs Dorothy Hayes MBE26174010
Councillor Ms Suki Hayes741000
Councillor Peter Heydon27174010
Councillor Mrs Sandra Ingham14111001
Councillor Gaby Kennedy720000
Councillor Ian Kirke1061000
Councillor Ian Leake17120000
Councillor Mrs Isabel Mattick22131000
Councillor Mrs Pauline McKenzie1600000
Councillor Mrs Tina McKenzie-Boyle24151000
Councillor Robert McLean961000
Councillor Ms Ash Merry540000
Councillor Ray Mossom2081000
Councillor Kathryn Neil830000
Councillor Thomas Parker1261000
Councillor John Porter14140000
Councillor Michael Skinner1664000
Councillor Mary Temperton19141000
Councillor Chris Turrell15110010
Councillor Tony Virgo21190000
Councillor Bob Wade1071000