Attendance summary

Explanation of the statistics columns

Expected
The number of meetings that the councillor was expected to attend, whether in person or virtually, in their capacity as member of that committee. This only includes meetings for which the actual attendance status is known.
Present
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, as substitute, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in place of a committee member who could not attend.
In attendance
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
In attendance, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
Statistics
Councillor Expected Present Present, virtual Present as substitute, virtual In attendance In attendance, virtual
Councillor Nick Allen19181000
Councillor Robert Angell1894000
Councillor Nigel Atkinson1142000
Councillor Dr Gareth Barnard34251000
Councillor Paul Bettison OBE18122000
Councillor Ankur Shiv Bhandari1583000
Councillor Paul Steven Bidwell1439000
Councillor Dale Birch24221002
Councillor Mrs Gill Birch1082000
Councillor Michael Brossard25241000
Councillor Tricia Brown16121000
Councillor Marc Brunel-Walker1984000
Councillor Colin Dudley14112000
Councillor Alvin Finch10100000
Councillor Ms Moira Gaw11101000
Councillor Michael Gbadebo21152000
Councillor Mrs Lizzy Gibson1090000
Councillor Michael Gibson1082000
Councillor Jennie Green13130000
Councillor Mrs Dee Hamilton514000
Councillor John Harrison18151000
Councillor Mrs Dorothy Hayes MBE27188002
Councillor Ms Suki Hayes513100
Councillor Peter Heydon28169000
Councillor Mrs Sandra Ingham1253000
Councillor Gaby Kennedy622000
Councillor Ian Kirke741100
Councillor Ian Leake17131000
Councillor Mrs Isabel Mattick18142000
Councillor Mrs Pauline McKenzie1200000
Councillor Mrs Tina McKenzie-Boyle22114000
Councillor Robert McLean951000
Councillor Ms Ash Merry541001
Councillor Ray Mossom1863000
Councillor Kathryn Neil741000
Councillor Thomas Parker802000
Councillor John Porter14111000
Councillor Michael Skinner1217000
Councillor Mary Temperton17103000
Councillor Chris Turrell17150000
Councillor Tony Virgo18141000
Councillor Bob Wade952100