Meeting attendance
Wednesday, 15 November 2023 5.00 pm, Standing Advisory Council for Religious Education (SACRE)
Venue: Zoom Meeting
Contact: Lizzie Rich
01344 352253
Attendee | Role | Attendance | Attendance comment |
---|---|---|---|
Vicki Gibson Group A: Free Churches | Chair | Present | |
Clare Hawkins Group C: Teachers' and Teachers' Representatives | Vice-Chair | Present | |
Ossie Anderson-Peled Group A: Jewish representative | Committee Member | Present | |
Ron Bailey Group A: Free Church representative | Committee Member | Present | |
Kathy Hadfield Group A: Baha'i | Committee Member | Present | |
Dilip Ladwa Group A: Hindu representative | Committee Member | Present | |
Robyn Lynch Group A: Catholic Church | Committee Member | Expected | |
Abi Maclean Group A: Free Church representative | Committee Member | Present | |
Rajdip Marok-Dhanju Group A: Sikh representative | Committee Member | Present | |
Alan Montgomery Group A: Humanist | Committee Member | Present | |
Jo Perrett Group A: Catholic representative | Committee Member | Expected | |
One Vacancy | Committee Member | Expected | |
One Vacancy Group A: Buddhist representative | Committee Member | Expected | |
Father David Clues Group B: Church of England | Committee Member | Expected | |
Jill Hanson Group B: Church of England | Committee Member | Present | |
Dr Oludolapo Ogunbawo Group B: Church of England representative | Committee Member | Present | |
One Vacancy | Committee Member | Expected | |
Madeline Diver Group C: Teachers' and Teachers' Representatives | Committee Member | Expected | |
Tim Griffith Group C: Teachers' and Teachers' Representatives | Committee Member | Present | |
Ruth Jackson Group C: Teachers' and Teachers' Representatives | Committee Member | Present | |
Anna Kennedy Group C: Teachers' and Teachers' Representatives | Committee Member | Present | |
Jo Roclawski Group C: Teachers' and Teachers' Representatives | Committee Member | Apologies | |
One Vacancy Group C: Teachers' and Teachers' Representatives | Committee Member | Expected | |
Councillor Gareth Barnard CON | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Tricia Brown Group D: Bracknell Forest Education Authority | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Naheed Ejaz Group D: Bracknell Forest Education Authority | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Ryan Frost Group D: Bracknell Forest Education Authority | Committee Member | Present | |
One Vacancy | Committee Member | Expected | |
Tracey Bradshaw Local Authority Advisor | Committee Member | Present | |
Anne Andrews Oxford Diocese Advisor | Committee Member | Present | |
Lizzie Rich | Clerk | Expected |