Meeting attendance

Tuesday, 19 October 2021 9.00 am, Economic and Skills Development Partnership

Venue:   Ocean House, RG12 1AX

Contact:    Lizzie Rich
01344 352253
 

Meeting attendance
Attendee Role Attendance Attendance comment
Bob Collis Chair of the ESDP Chair Present
Andrew Hunter Committee Member Apologies
Chris Mansfield Committee Member Present
Councillor Ankur Shiv Bhandari CON Committee Member Present
Councillor Marc Brunel-Walker CON Executive Member for Economic Development & Regeneration Committee Member Expected
Councillor Bob Wade Small Business Champion Committee Member Present
Harry Pickering Committee Member Expected
Jessica Taylor Committee Member Expected
Nancy Lalor Committee Member Present
Natasha Sedgwick Committee Member Present
Paul Newman Committee Member Expected
Peter Reynolds Committee Member Expected
Stephen Crouch Committee Member Expected
Tim Griffith Committee Member Apologies
Tony Bellis Committee Member Expected
Alex Wright Committee Member Expected
Andy Meader Committee Member Expected
Nick Kirby Committee Member Expected
Nick Thring Committee Member Expected
Peter Smith Thames Valley Chamber of Commerce Committee Member Present
Simon Cridland Committee Member Expected
Simon Fryer Committee Member Present
Stephen Chown Committee Member Apologies
Stuart Jefferies Committee Member Expected
Adrian Davies Committee Member Present
Georgina Hayward Committee Member Expected
Karen Hampton Committee Member Expected
Kashif Nawaz Committee Member Expected
Laura Kean Committee Member Expected
Lesley Hoey Committee Member Expected
Paula Taplin Committee Member Expected
Susan Beasley Committee Member Expected
Teresa Morten Committee Member Apologies
Nikki Burns Committee Member Present
Andy Smith Committee Member Expected
Daniel Baker Committee Member Expected
David English Committee Member Expected
Eddie Lawrence Committee Member Expected
Maeve Flanagan Committee Member Expected
Maria Sabey Committee Member Expected
Nicola Webb Committee Member Expected
Lynda Perry Committee Member Expected
Sean Griffin Committee Member Present
Gerry Barber Committee Member Expected
Joanne Boyle Committee Member Expected
Julie Rees Committee Member Expected
Craig Titley Committee Member Expected
Colin Willman Committee Member Expected
Lizzie Rich Clerk Expected
Katherine Taylor Committee Member Expected