Committee attendance

Adult Social Care, Health and Housing Overview and Scrutiny Panel, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Nick Allen 2
Councillor Nigel Atkinson 3
Councillor Ankur Shiv Bhandari 3
Councillor Dale Birch 3
Councillor Michael Brossard 3
Councillor Tricia Brown 1
Councillor Alvin Finch 2
Councillor Mrs Lizzy Gibson 3
Councillor Michael Gibson 3
Councillor Mrs Dee Hamilton 0
Councillor Ms Suki Hayes 0
Councillor Peter Heydon 2
Councillor Mrs Isabel Mattick 3
Councillor Robert McLean 2
Councillor Kathryn Neil 1
Councillor Michael Skinner 1
Councillor Mary Temperton 3
Councillor Malcolm Tullett 3
Appeals Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Michael Brossard 1
Councillor Tricia Brown 1
Councillor Ms Moira Gaw 1
Councillor Mrs Dorothy Hayes MBE 1
Councillor Ian Kirke 0
Councillor Bob Wade 1
Children, Young People & Learning Overview and Scrutiny Panel, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Dr Gareth Barnard 1
Councillor Mrs Gill Birch 2
Councillor Michael Brossard 2
Councillor Ms Moira Gaw 2
Councillor Michael Gbadebo 2
Councillor Mrs Lizzy Gibson 1
Councillor Mrs Dee Hamilton 2
Councillor Ms Suki Hayes 1
Councillor Ms Ash Merry 2
Councillor Michael Skinner 2
Councillor Mary Temperton 2
Council, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Nick Allen 4
Mrs Jan Angell 1
Councillor Robert Angell 4
Kirsten Ashman 1
Councillor Nigel Atkinson 3
Councillor Dr Gareth Barnard 4
Councillor Paul Bettison OBE 4
Councillor Ankur Shiv Bhandari 3
Councillor Dale Birch 3
Councillor Mrs Gill Birch 4
Graham Birch 1
Councillor Michael Brossard 4
Councillor Tricia Brown 3
Councillor Marc Brunel-Walker 3
Councillor Colin Dudley 2
Councillor Alvin Finch 4
Jim Finnie 0
Councillor Ms Moira Gaw 3
Councillor Michael Gbadebo 3
Councillor Mrs Lizzy Gibson 3
Councillor Michael Gibson 3
Councillor Jennie Green 3
Councillor Mrs Dee Hamilton 4
Councillor John Harrison 3
Councillor Mrs Dorothy Hayes MBE 3
Councillor Ms Suki Hayes 3
Councillor Peter Heydon 3
Dr Peter Hill 1
Councillor Mrs Sandra Ingham 4
Councillor Gaby Kennedy 4
Councillor Ian Kirke 2
Councillor Ian Leake 4
Councillor Mrs Isabel Mattick 4
Iain McCracken 1
Jennie McCracken 1
Councillor Mrs Pauline McKenzie 4
Councillor Mrs Tina McKenzie-Boyle 4
Councillor Robert McLean 3
Councillor Ms Ash Merry 4
Councillor Ray Mossom 2
Councillor Kathryn Neil 3
Councillor Thomas Parker 3
Sarah Peacey 1
Susie Phillips 0
Councillor John Porter 4
Councillor Michael Skinner 4
Councillor Mary Temperton 4
Clifton Thompson 1
Councillor Malcolm Tullett 4
Councillor Chris Turrell 4
Councillor Tony Virgo 3
Councillor Bob Wade 4
David Worrall 1
Employment Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Nick Allen 2
Councillor Robert Angell 2
Councillor Ankur Shiv Bhandari 2
Councillor Colin Dudley 0
Councillor Peter Heydon 2
Councillor Ian Leake 2
Councillor Kathryn Neil 2
Councillor John Porter 2
Councillor Malcolm Tullett 2
Councillor Bob Wade 2
Environment, Culture and Communities Overview & Scrutiny Panel, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Robert Angell 2
Councillor Michael Brossard 2
Councillor Tricia Brown 2
Councillor Ms Moira Gaw 2
Councillor John Harrison 2
Councillor Mrs Dorothy Hayes MBE 1
Councillor Mrs Sandra Ingham 2
Councillor Gaby Kennedy 1
Councillor Ian Kirke 2
Councillor Mrs Isabel Mattick 1
Councillor Mrs Tina McKenzie-Boyle 1
Councillor Thomas Parker 2
Councillor John Porter 2
Councillor Mary Temperton 0
Councillor Chris Turrell 2
Governance & Audit Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Nick Allen 4
Councillor Michael Gbadebo 4
Councillor Jennie Green 2
Councillor Mrs Dorothy Hayes MBE 2
Councillor Peter Heydon 4
Councillor Ian Leake 3
Councillor Mrs Tina McKenzie-Boyle 2
Councillor Kathryn Neil 4
Councillor Malcolm Tullett 4
Councillor Bob Wade 2
Overview and Scrutiny Commission, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Robert Angell 3
Councillor Mrs Gill Birch 3
Councillor Michael Brossard 3
Councillor Tricia Brown 1
Councillor Michael Gbadebo 3
Councillor John Harrison 2
Councillor Ian Kirke 1
Councillor Mrs Isabel Mattick 3
Councillor Mrs Tina McKenzie-Boyle 3
Councillor Robert McLean 3
Councillor Ray Mossom 1
Councillor John Porter 2
Councillor Mary Temperton 2
Councillor Malcolm Tullett 3
Councillor Tony Virgo 3