Committee attendance

Bracknell Town Centre Regeneration Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Nick Allen 3
Councillor Paul Bettison OBE 3
Councillor Dr Gareth Barnard 3
Councillor Marc Brunel-Walker 3
Councillor John Harrison 3
Councillor Chris Turrell 3
Councillor Peter Heydon 3
Councillor Nigel Atkinson 2
Councillor Mary Temperton 2
Council, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Tricia Brown 2
Councillor Ms Suki Hayes 1
Councillor Tony Virgo 1
Councillor Mrs Sandra Ingham 2
Councillor Nick Allen 2
Councillor Paul Bettison OBE 2
Councillor Dr Gareth Barnard 2
Councillor Dale Birch 2
Councillor Mrs Gill Birch 2
Councillor Marc Brunel-Walker 1
Councillor Colin Dudley 2
Councillor Alvin Finch 2
Councillor John Harrison 2
Councillor Mrs Dorothy Hayes MBE 1
Councillor Ian Leake 2
Councillor Robert McLean 2
Councillor Chris Turrell 2
Councillor Bob Wade 2
Councillor Michael Gbadebo 2
Councillor Peter Heydon 2
Councillor John Porter 2
Councillor Mrs Pauline McKenzie 2
Councillor Michael Skinner 2
Councillor Malcolm Tullett 1
Councillor Ms Ash Merry 2
Councillor Ms Moira Gaw 2
Councillor Gaby Kennedy 2
Councillor Nigel Atkinson 1
Councillor Michael Gibson 2
Councillor Ian Kirke 1
Councillor Ankur Shiv Bhandari 2
Councillor Kathryn Neil 2
Councillor Mrs Lizzy Gibson 2
Councillor Ray Mossom 2
Councillor Thomas Parker 0
Councillor Jennie Green 1
Councillor Mrs Isabel Mattick 2
Councillor Robert Angell 2
Councillor Michael Brossard 2
Councillor Mary Temperton 2
Councillor Mrs Tina McKenzie-Boyle 1
Councillor Mrs Dee Hamilton 2
Employment Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Nick Allen 1
Councillor Colin Dudley 1
Councillor Ian Leake 1
Councillor Bob Wade 0
Councillor Peter Heydon 0
Councillor John Porter 1
Councillor Malcolm Tullett 1
Councillor Ankur Shiv Bhandari 1
Councillor Kathryn Neil 1
Councillor Robert Angell 1
Health and Care Overview and Scrutiny Panel, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Nick Allen 1
Councillor Dale Birch 1
Councillor Alvin Finch 0
Councillor Robert McLean 0
Councillor Michael Skinner 0
Councillor Malcolm Tullett 1
Councillor Nigel Atkinson 0
Councillor Michael Gibson 0
Councillor Ankur Shiv Bhandari 0
Councillor Mrs Lizzy Gibson 0
Councillor Mrs Isabel Mattick 1
Councillor Michael Brossard 1
Councillor Mary Temperton 1
Licensing and Safety Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Tricia Brown 2
Councillor Mrs Sandra Ingham 2
Councillor Nick Allen 2
Councillor Dr Gareth Barnard 2
Councillor Marc Brunel-Walker 2
Councillor Alvin Finch 2
Councillor Mrs Dorothy Hayes MBE 1
Councillor Ian Leake 2
Councillor Michael Gbadebo 2
Councillor John Porter 2
Councillor Malcolm Tullett 0
Councillor Ms Moira Gaw 2
Councillor Nigel Atkinson 2
Councillor Ian Kirke 2
Councillor Michael Brossard 2
Councillor Mrs Tina McKenzie-Boyle 1
Overview and Scrutiny Commission, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Tricia Brown 4
Councillor Tony Virgo 5
Councillor Dale Birch 3
Councillor Mrs Gill Birch 5
Councillor John Harrison 1
Councillor Robert McLean 3
Councillor Michael Gbadebo 4
Councillor John Porter 5
Councillor Mrs Pauline McKenzie 2
Councillor Malcolm Tullett 2
Councillor Nigel Atkinson 1
Councillor Michael Gibson 3
Councillor Ray Mossom 3
Tracey Wright 2
Mark Glanville 3
Councillor Mrs Isabel Mattick 4
Councillor Robert Angell 5
Councillor Michael Brossard 5
Councillor Mary Temperton 4
Councillor Mrs Tina McKenzie-Boyle 0
Planning Committee, 9 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Tricia Brown 6
Councillor Tony Virgo 5
Councillor Dr Gareth Barnard 6
Councillor Dale Birch 6
Councillor Colin Dudley 9
Councillor Mrs Dorothy Hayes MBE 7
Councillor Michael Gbadebo 4
Councillor Peter Heydon 6
Councillor Mrs Pauline McKenzie 6
Councillor Michael Skinner 5
Councillor Ms Moira Gaw 2
Councillor Nigel Atkinson 1
Councillor Ankur Shiv Bhandari 5
Councillor Ray Mossom 6
Councillor Thomas Parker 4
Councillor Jennie Green 4
Councillor Mrs Isabel Mattick 4
Councillor Robert Angell 5
Councillor Michael Brossard 9
Councillor Mrs Tina McKenzie-Boyle 2