Committee attendance

Council, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Tricia Brown 3
Councillor Ms Suki Hayes 2
Councillor Tony Virgo 5
Councillor Mrs Sandra Ingham 3
Councillor Nick Allen 6
Councillor Paul Bettison OBE 4
Councillor Dr Gareth Barnard 6
Councillor Dale Birch 5
Councillor Mrs Gill Birch 5
Councillor Marc Brunel-Walker 2
Councillor Colin Dudley 4
Councillor Alvin Finch 5
Councillor John Harrison 6
Councillor Mrs Dorothy Hayes MBE 2
Councillor Ian Leake 5
Councillor Robert McLean 5
Councillor Chris Turrell 5
Councillor Bob Wade 3
Councillor Michael Gbadebo 5
Councillor Peter Heydon 4
Councillor John Porter 6
Councillor Mrs Pauline McKenzie 0
Councillor Michael Skinner 2
Councillor Ms Ash Merry 5
Councillor Paul Steven Bidwell 4
Councillor Ms Moira Gaw 4
Councillor Gaby Kennedy 2
Councillor Nigel Atkinson 4
Councillor Michael Gibson 4
Councillor Ian Kirke 2
Councillor Ankur Shiv Bhandari 4
Councillor Kathryn Neil 3
Councillor Mrs Lizzy Gibson 4
Councillor Ray Mossom 1
Councillor Thomas Parker 2
Councillor Jennie Green 4
Councillor Mrs Isabel Mattick 3
Councillor Robert Angell 4
Councillor Michael Brossard 5
Councillor Mary Temperton 5
Councillor Mrs Tina McKenzie-Boyle 4
Councillor Mrs Dee Hamilton 2
Education, Skills and Growth Overview and Scrutiny Panel, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Ms Suki Hayes 0
Councillor Mrs Gill Birch 0
Councillor Michael Gbadebo 0
Councillor Michael Skinner 0
Councillor Ms Ash Merry 0
Councillor Ms Moira Gaw 0
Mark Glanville 0
Councillor Michael Brossard 0
Councillor Mary Temperton 0
Councillor Mrs Dee Hamilton 0
Health and Care Overview and Scrutiny Panel, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Nick Allen 2
Councillor Dale Birch 2
Councillor Alvin Finch 1
Councillor Robert McLean 0
Councillor Mrs Pauline McKenzie 0
Councillor Michael Skinner 0
Councillor Nigel Atkinson 0
Councillor Michael Gibson 2
Councillor Ankur Shiv Bhandari 0
Councillor Mrs Lizzy Gibson 2
Councillor Mrs Isabel Mattick 1
Councillor Michael Brossard 2
Councillor Mary Temperton 0
Planning Committee, 9 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Tricia Brown 6
Councillor Tony Virgo 8
Councillor Dr Gareth Barnard 7
Councillor Dale Birch 7
Councillor Colin Dudley 9
Councillor Mrs Dorothy Hayes MBE 5
Councillor Ian Leake 1
Councillor Michael Gbadebo 6
Councillor Peter Heydon 4
Councillor Mrs Pauline McKenzie 0
Councillor Michael Skinner 4
Councillor Paul Steven Bidwell 5
Councillor Ms Moira Gaw 3
Councillor Ankur Shiv Bhandari 6
Councillor Ray Mossom 4
Councillor Thomas Parker 1
Councillor Jennie Green 8
Councillor Mrs Isabel Mattick 5
Councillor Robert Angell 6
Councillor Michael Brossard 9
Councillor Mrs Tina McKenzie-Boyle 6