Committee attendance

Appointment Committee for Assistant Director: Human Resources & Organisational Development, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Nick Allen 1
Councillor John Harrison 1
Councillor Ian Leake 1
Councillor Peter Heydon 1
Councillor Kathryn Neil 1
Bracknell Town Centre Regeneration Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Nick Allen 3
Councillor Paul Bettison OBE 3
Councillor Dr Gareth Barnard 3
Councillor Marc Brunel-Walker 3
Councillor John Harrison 3
Councillor Chris Turrell 3
Councillor Peter Heydon 3
Councillor Nigel Atkinson 2
Councillor Mary Temperton 2
Council, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Tricia Brown 2
Councillor Ms Suki Hayes 1
Councillor Tony Virgo 1
Councillor Mrs Sandra Ingham 2
Councillor Nick Allen 2
Councillor Paul Bettison OBE 2
Councillor Dr Gareth Barnard 2
Councillor Dale Birch 2
Councillor Mrs Gill Birch 2
Councillor Marc Brunel-Walker 1
Councillor Colin Dudley 2
Councillor Alvin Finch 2
Councillor John Harrison 2
Councillor Mrs Dorothy Hayes MBE 1
Councillor Ian Leake 2
Councillor Robert McLean 2
Councillor Chris Turrell 2
Councillor Bob Wade 2
Councillor Michael Gbadebo 2
Councillor Peter Heydon 2
Councillor John Porter 2
Councillor Mrs Pauline McKenzie 2
Councillor Michael Skinner 2
Councillor Malcolm Tullett 1
Councillor Ms Ash Merry 2
Councillor Ms Moira Gaw 2
Councillor Gaby Kennedy 2
Councillor Nigel Atkinson 1
Councillor Michael Gibson 2
Councillor Ian Kirke 1
Councillor Ankur Shiv Bhandari 2
Councillor Kathryn Neil 2
Councillor Mrs Lizzy Gibson 2
Councillor Ray Mossom 2
Councillor Thomas Parker 0
Councillor Jennie Green 1
Councillor Mrs Isabel Mattick 2
Councillor Robert Angell 2
Councillor Michael Brossard 2
Councillor Mary Temperton 2
Councillor Mrs Tina McKenzie-Boyle 1
Councillor Mrs Dee Hamilton 2
Education, Skills and Growth Overview and Scrutiny Panel, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Ms Suki Hayes 0
Councillor Tony Virgo 0
Councillor Dale Birch 0
Councillor Mrs Gill Birch 0
Councillor Colin Dudley 0
Councillor Mrs Dorothy Hayes MBE 0
Councillor Chris Turrell 0
Councillor Michael Gbadebo 0
Councillor Peter Heydon 0
Councillor Mrs Pauline McKenzie 0
Councillor Michael Skinner 0
Councillor Ms Ash Merry 0
Councillor Ms Moira Gaw 0
Councillor Ray Mossom 0
Councillor Thomas Parker 0
Councillor Jennie Green 0
Tracey Wright 0
Mark Glanville 0
Councillor Robert Angell 0
Councillor Michael Brossard 0
Councillor Mary Temperton 0
Councillor Mrs Tina McKenzie-Boyle 0
Councillor Mrs Dee Hamilton 0
Employment Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Nick Allen 1
Councillor Colin Dudley 1
Councillor Ian Leake 1
Councillor Bob Wade 0
Councillor Peter Heydon 0
Councillor John Porter 1
Councillor Malcolm Tullett 1
Councillor Ankur Shiv Bhandari 1
Councillor Kathryn Neil 1
Councillor Robert Angell 1
Executive, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Paul Bettison OBE 4
Councillor Dr Gareth Barnard 4
Councillor Dale Birch 3
Councillor Marc Brunel-Walker 5
Councillor John Harrison 5
Councillor Mrs Dorothy Hayes MBE 5
Councillor Chris Turrell 5
Councillor Peter Heydon 4
Governance & Audit Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Nick Allen 2
Councillor Mrs Dorothy Hayes MBE 2
Councillor Ian Leake 2
Councillor Bob Wade 2
Councillor Michael Gbadebo 1
Councillor Peter Heydon 2
Councillor Malcolm Tullett 1
Councillor Kathryn Neil 1
Councillor Michael Brossard 0
Planning Committee, 9 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Tricia Brown 6
Councillor Tony Virgo 5
Councillor Dr Gareth Barnard 6
Councillor Dale Birch 6
Councillor Colin Dudley 9
Councillor Mrs Dorothy Hayes MBE 7
Councillor Michael Gbadebo 4
Councillor Peter Heydon 6
Councillor Mrs Pauline McKenzie 6
Councillor Michael Skinner 5
Councillor Ms Moira Gaw 2
Councillor Nigel Atkinson 1
Councillor Ankur Shiv Bhandari 5
Councillor Ray Mossom 6
Councillor Thomas Parker 4
Councillor Jennie Green 4
Councillor Mrs Isabel Mattick 4
Councillor Robert Angell 5
Councillor Michael Brossard 9
Councillor Mrs Tina McKenzie-Boyle 2