Committee attendance

Appointment Committee for Executive Director:People, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Dr Gareth Barnard 1
Councillor Dale Birch 1
Councillor Ian Leake 1
Councillor Mary Temperton 1
Councillor Malcolm Tullett 1
Council, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Nick Allen 3
Councillor Robert Angell 2
Councillor Nigel Atkinson 3
Councillor Dr Gareth Barnard 3
Councillor Paul Bettison OBE 3
Councillor Ankur Shiv Bhandari 3
Councillor Dale Birch 3
Councillor Mrs Gill Birch 3
Councillor Michael Brossard 3
Councillor Tricia Brown 3
Councillor Marc Brunel-Walker 3
Councillor Colin Dudley 3
Councillor Alvin Finch 3
Councillor Ms Moira Gaw 3
Councillor Michael Gbadebo 3
Councillor Mrs Lizzy Gibson 3
Councillor Michael Gibson 3
Councillor Jennie Green 2
Councillor Mrs Dee Hamilton 3
Councillor John Harrison 3
Councillor Mrs Dorothy Hayes MBE 3
Councillor Ms Suki Hayes 3
Councillor Peter Heydon 3
Councillor Mrs Sandra Ingham 3
Councillor Gaby Kennedy 3
Councillor Ian Kirke 3
Councillor Ian Leake 3
Councillor Mrs Isabel Mattick 3
Councillor Mrs Pauline McKenzie 3
Councillor Mrs Tina McKenzie-Boyle 3
Councillor Robert McLean 3
Councillor Ms Ash Merry 3
Councillor Ray Mossom 3
Councillor Kathryn Neil 3
Councillor Thomas Parker 2
Councillor John Porter 3
Councillor Michael Skinner 2
Councillor Mary Temperton 3
Councillor Malcolm Tullett 3
Councillor Chris Turrell 3
Councillor Tony Virgo 3
Councillor Bob Wade 3
Disability Advisory & Access Forum, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Michael Brossard 2
Councillor Mrs Lizzy Gibson 1
Councillor Mrs Sandra Ingham 2
Councillor Mrs Isabel Mattick 2
Education, Skills and Growth Overview and Scrutiny Panel, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Dale Birch 1
Councillor Mrs Gill Birch 1
Councillor Michael Brossard 1
Councillor Marc Brunel-Walker 1
Councillor Ms Moira Gaw 1
Councillor Michael Gbadebo 0
Mark Glanville 0
Councillor Mrs Dee Hamilton 0
Councillor Ms Suki Hayes 0
Councillor Mrs Sandra Ingham 0
Councillor Mrs Pauline McKenzie 1
Councillor Ms Ash Merry 0
Councillor Michael Skinner 0
Councillor Mary Temperton 1
Councillor Bob Wade 1
Tracey Wright 1
Environment and Communities Overview and Scrutiny Panel, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Robert Angell 3
Councillor Michael Brossard 4
Councillor Tricia Brown 4
Councillor Ms Moira Gaw 2
Councillor Mrs Sandra Ingham 3
Councillor Gaby Kennedy 0
Councillor Ian Kirke 4
Councillor Mrs Isabel Mattick 3
Councillor Mrs Tina McKenzie-Boyle 3
Councillor Thomas Parker 0
Councillor John Porter 4
Councillor Mary Temperton 3
Governance & Audit Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Nick Allen 2
Councillor Michael Gbadebo 2
Councillor Mrs Dorothy Hayes MBE 2
Councillor Peter Heydon 2
Councillor Ian Leake 2
Councillor Kathryn Neil 2
Councillor Malcolm Tullett 2
Councillor Bob Wade 2
Licensing and Safety Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Nick Allen 2
Councillor Nigel Atkinson 2
Councillor Dr Gareth Barnard 2
Councillor Michael Brossard 2
Councillor Tricia Brown 1
Councillor Marc Brunel-Walker 2
Councillor Alvin Finch 2
Councillor Ms Moira Gaw 2
Councillor Michael Gbadebo 2
Councillor John Harrison 1
Councillor Mrs Sandra Ingham 2
Councillor Ian Kirke 2
Councillor Ian Leake 2
Councillor Mrs Tina McKenzie-Boyle 1
Councillor John Porter 2
Councillor Mary Temperton 1
Councillor Malcolm Tullett 2
Licensing Panel, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Dr Gareth Barnard 1
Councillor Ms Moira Gaw 1
Councillor Ian Leake 1
Overview and Scrutiny Commission, 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Robert Angell 6
Councillor Nigel Atkinson 1
Councillor Dr Gareth Barnard 3
Councillor Paul Bettison OBE 2
Councillor Dale Birch 3
Councillor Mrs Gill Birch 6
Councillor Michael Brossard 6
Councillor Tricia Brown 4
Councillor Marc Brunel-Walker 1
Councillor Ms Moira Gaw 3
Councillor Michael Gbadebo 6
Mark Glanville 4
Councillor John Harrison 1
Councillor Mrs Dorothy Hayes MBE 4
Councillor Peter Heydon 3
Councillor Mrs Sandra Ingham 3
Councillor Ian Kirke 2
Councillor Ian Leake 3
Councillor Mrs Isabel Mattick 6
Councillor Mrs Pauline McKenzie 2
Councillor Mrs Tina McKenzie-Boyle 3
Councillor Robert McLean 6
Councillor Ray Mossom 4
Councillor Thomas Parker 1
Councillor John Porter 6
Councillor Mary Temperton 6
Councillor Malcolm Tullett 6
Councillor Chris Turrell 2
Councillor Tony Virgo 6
Tracey Wright 4