Committee attendance

Council, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Nick Allen 5
Councillor Robert Angell 4
Councillor Nigel Atkinson 5
Councillor Dr Gareth Barnard 5
Councillor Paul Bettison OBE 5
Councillor Ankur Shiv Bhandari 4
Councillor Dale Birch 5
Councillor Mrs Gill Birch 5
Councillor Michael Brossard 5
Councillor Tricia Brown 4
Councillor Marc Brunel-Walker 3
Councillor Colin Dudley 4
Councillor Alvin Finch 5
Councillor Ms Moira Gaw 5
Councillor Michael Gbadebo 5
Councillor Mrs Lizzy Gibson 5
Councillor Michael Gibson 5
Councillor Jennie Green 5
Councillor Mrs Dee Hamilton 5
Councillor John Harrison 5
Councillor Mrs Dorothy Hayes MBE 5
Councillor Ms Suki Hayes 4
Councillor Peter Heydon 4
Councillor Mrs Sandra Ingham 4
Councillor Gaby Kennedy 2
Councillor Ian Kirke 3
Councillor Ian Leake 5
Councillor Mrs Isabel Mattick 4
Councillor Mrs Pauline McKenzie 5
Councillor Mrs Tina McKenzie-Boyle 5
Councillor Robert McLean 5
Councillor Ms Ash Merry 5
Councillor Ray Mossom 5
Councillor Kathryn Neil 5
Councillor Thomas Parker 3
Councillor John Porter 3
Councillor Michael Skinner 3
Councillor Mary Temperton 5
Councillor Malcolm Tullett 3
Councillor Chris Turrell 4
Councillor Tony Virgo 2
Councillor Bob Wade 5
Economic and Skills Development Partnership, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Ankur Shiv Bhandari 1
Councillor Bob Wade 2
Education, Skills and Growth Overview and Scrutiny Panel, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Gill Birch 0
Councillor Michael Brossard 0
Councillor Ms Moira Gaw 0
Councillor Michael Gbadebo 0
Mark Glanville 0
Councillor Mrs Dee Hamilton 0
Councillor Ms Suki Hayes 0
Councillor Ms Ash Merry 0
Councillor Michael Skinner 0
Councillor Mary Temperton 0
Tracey Wright 0
Employment Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Nick Allen 3
Councillor Robert Angell 3
Councillor Ankur Shiv Bhandari 1
Councillor Colin Dudley 0
Councillor Peter Heydon 3
Councillor Ian Leake 3
Councillor Kathryn Neil 2
Councillor John Porter 2
Councillor Mary Temperton 1
Councillor Malcolm Tullett 3
Councillor Bob Wade 3
Planning Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Robert Angell 2
Councillor Nigel Atkinson 1
Councillor Dr Gareth Barnard 3
Councillor Ankur Shiv Bhandari 3
Councillor Dale Birch 3
Councillor Michael Brossard 4
Councillor Tricia Brown 3
Councillor Colin Dudley 4
Councillor Ms Moira Gaw 2
Councillor Michael Gbadebo 3
Councillor Jennie Green 4
Councillor John Harrison 1
Councillor Mrs Dorothy Hayes MBE 4
Councillor Peter Heydon 4
Councillor Ian Kirke 1
Councillor Mrs Isabel Mattick 3
Councillor Mrs Pauline McKenzie 3
Councillor Mrs Tina McKenzie-Boyle 3
Councillor Ray Mossom 2
Councillor Thomas Parker 3
Councillor Michael Skinner 1
Councillor Mary Temperton 1
Councillor Tony Virgo 3
Standing Advisory Council on Religious Education, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Dr Gareth Barnard 2
Councillor Ankur Shiv Bhandari 1
Councillor Alvin Finch 2
Councillor Mrs Lizzy Gibson 2
Councillor Mrs Isabel Mattick 2
Wellbeing and Finance Overview and Scrutiny Panel, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Nick Allen 0
Councillor Nigel Atkinson 0
Councillor Ankur Shiv Bhandari 0
Councillor Dale Birch 1
Councillor Michael Brossard 1
Councillor Tricia Brown 1
Councillor Alvin Finch 0
Councillor Mrs Lizzy Gibson 0
Councillor Michael Gibson 0
Councillor Mrs Isabel Mattick 1
Councillor Robert McLean 0
Councillor Michael Skinner 0
Councillor Mary Temperton 1
Councillor Malcolm Tullett 1