Committee attendance

Bracknell Forest Access Group, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Mrs Jan Angell 1
Councillor Michael Brossard 1
Jim Finnie 0
Councillor Ian Leake 1
Clifton Thompson 0
Council, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Nick Allen 5
Mrs Jan Angell 3
Councillor Robert Angell 4
Kirsten Ashman 4
Councillor Nigel Atkinson 1
Councillor Dr Gareth Barnard 5
Councillor Paul Bettison OBE 5
Councillor Ankur Shiv Bhandari 1
Councillor Dale Birch 5
Councillor Mrs Gill Birch 5
Graham Birch 3
Councillor Michael Brossard 5
Councillor Tricia Brown 1
Councillor Marc Brunel-Walker 5
Councillor Colin Dudley 4
Councillor Alvin Finch 5
Jim Finnie 1
Councillor Ms Moira Gaw 5
Councillor Michael Gbadebo 1
Councillor Mrs Lizzy Gibson 1
Councillor Michael Gibson 1
Councillor Jennie Green 1
Councillor Mrs Dee Hamilton 5
Councillor John Harrison 3
Councillor Mrs Dorothy Hayes MBE 5
Councillor Ms Suki Hayes 5
Councillor Peter Heydon 5
Dr Peter Hill 4
Councillor Mrs Sandra Ingham 5
Councillor Gaby Kennedy 5
Councillor Ian Kirke 0
Councillor Ian Leake 5
Councillor Mrs Isabel Mattick 5
Iain McCracken 3
Jennie McCracken 3
Councillor Mrs Pauline McKenzie 5
Councillor Mrs Tina McKenzie-Boyle 5
Councillor Robert McLean 3
Councillor Ms Ash Merry 5
Councillor Ray Mossom 0
Councillor Kathryn Neil 1
Councillor Thomas Parker 1
Sarah Peacey 4
Susie Phillips 0
Councillor John Porter 5
Councillor Michael Skinner 4
Councillor Mary Temperton 5
Clifton Thompson 3
Councillor Malcolm Tullett 5
Councillor Chris Turrell 5
Councillor Tony Virgo 3
Councillor Bob Wade 5
David Worrall 4
Employment Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Nick Allen 3
Councillor Robert Angell 2
Kirsten Ashman 0
Councillor Ankur Shiv Bhandari 1
Councillor Mrs Gill Birch 1
Councillor Peter Heydon 2
Councillor Ian Leake 2
Councillor Robert McLean 2
Councillor Kathryn Neil 1
Councillor John Porter 1
Councillor Mary Temperton 2
Councillor Malcolm Tullett 1
Councillor Tony Virgo 2
Councillor Bob Wade 1
David Worrall 2
Environment, Culture and Communities Overview & Scrutiny Panel, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Mrs Jan Angell 1
Councillor Robert Angell 2
Councillor Michael Brossard 2
Councillor Colin Dudley 0
Jim Finnie 0
Councillor Mrs Sandra Ingham 2
Councillor Gaby Kennedy 1
Councillor Ian Leake 1
Councillor Mrs Isabel Mattick 1
Iain McCracken 1
Councillor Mrs Pauline McKenzie 2
Councillor Mrs Tina McKenzie-Boyle 0
Councillor John Porter 1
Councillor Chris Turrell 1
Governance & Audit Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Nick Allen 3
Kirsten Ashman 1
Councillor Michael Gbadebo 1
Councillor Mrs Dorothy Hayes MBE 1
Councillor Peter Heydon 2
Councillor Ian Leake 2
Councillor Robert McLean 1
Councillor Kathryn Neil 1
Councillor Mary Temperton 1
Clifton Thompson 2
Councillor Malcolm Tullett 1
Councillor Bob Wade 1
David Worrall 2
Licensing and Safety Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Nick Allen 2
Mrs Jan Angell 1
Kirsten Ashman 0
Councillor Nigel Atkinson 1
Councillor Dr Gareth Barnard 1
Graham Birch 0
Councillor Michael Brossard 2
Councillor Tricia Brown 1
Councillor Marc Brunel-Walker 1
Councillor Alvin Finch 1
Jim Finnie 0
Councillor Ms Moira Gaw 2
Councillor Michael Gbadebo 1
Councillor Mrs Sandra Ingham 1
Councillor Gaby Kennedy 1
Councillor Ian Kirke 0
Councillor Ian Leake 2
Councillor Mrs Pauline McKenzie 2
Councillor Mrs Tina McKenzie-Boyle 1
Councillor Thomas Parker 1
Councillor John Porter 2
Clifton Thompson 1
Councillor Malcolm Tullett 2
Licensing Panel, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Nick Allen 1
Clifton Thompson 1
Councillor Malcolm Tullett 1
Overview and Scrutiny Commission, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Nick Allen 1
Mrs Jan Angell 1
Councillor Robert Angell 3
Councillor Mrs Gill Birch 2
Councillor Michael Brossard 3
Jim Finnie 0
Councillor Michael Gbadebo 1
Councillor John Harrison 2
Councillor Mrs Dorothy Hayes MBE 1
Councillor Peter Heydon 0
Councillor Ian Leake 2
Councillor Mrs Isabel Mattick 1
Iain McCracken 0
Jennie McCracken 1
Councillor Mrs Tina McKenzie-Boyle 1
Councillor Robert McLean 1
Councillor Ray Mossom 0
Sarah Peacey 2
Councillor John Porter 1
Councillor Mary Temperton 2
Councillor Malcolm Tullett 3
Councillor Tony Virgo 2
Planning Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Mrs Jan Angell 5
Councillor Robert Angell 6
Councillor Dr Gareth Barnard 1
Councillor Ankur Shiv Bhandari 1
Councillor Dale Birch 4
Councillor Michael Brossard 6
Councillor Tricia Brown 1
Councillor Colin Dudley 6
Jim Finnie 1
Councillor Michael Gbadebo 1
Councillor Jennie Green 1
Councillor Mrs Dorothy Hayes MBE 6
Councillor Peter Heydon 3
Dr Peter Hill 4
Councillor Mrs Sandra Ingham 5
Councillor Ian Leake 3
Councillor Mrs Isabel Mattick 6
Councillor Mrs Pauline McKenzie 5
Councillor Mrs Tina McKenzie-Boyle 5
Councillor Ray Mossom 0
Councillor Thomas Parker 1
Susie Phillips 5
Councillor Michael Skinner 5
Clifton Thompson 5
Councillor Chris Turrell 1
Councillor Tony Virgo 1
David Worrall 3
Standing Advisory Council on Religious Education, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Dr Gareth Barnard 1
Councillor Ms Moira Gaw 1
Councillor Mrs Dorothy Hayes MBE 0
Councillor Ian Leake 1
Councillor Mrs Isabel Mattick 1