Committee attendance

Children, Young People & Learning Overview and Scrutiny Panel, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Dr Gareth Barnard 1
Councillor Mrs Gill Birch 1
Councillor Michael Brossard 1
Councillor Ms Moira Gaw 1
Councillor Michael Gbadebo 1
Councillor Mrs Dee Hamilton 1
Councillor Ms Suki Hayes 1
Councillor Ms Ash Merry 1
Councillor Michael Skinner 1
Councillor Mary Temperton 1
Council, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Nick Allen 4
Councillor Robert Angell 3
Councillor Nigel Atkinson 4
Councillor Dr Gareth Barnard 4
Councillor Paul Bettison OBE 4
Councillor Ankur Shiv Bhandari 4
Councillor Dale Birch 4
Councillor Mrs Gill Birch 4
Councillor Michael Brossard 4
Councillor Tricia Brown 3
Councillor Marc Brunel-Walker 2
Councillor Colin Dudley 3
Councillor Alvin Finch 4
Councillor Ms Moira Gaw 3
Councillor Michael Gbadebo 4
Councillor Mrs Lizzy Gibson 4
Councillor Michael Gibson 4
Councillor Jennie Green 4
Councillor Mrs Dee Hamilton 4
Councillor John Harrison 3
Councillor Mrs Dorothy Hayes MBE 3
Councillor Ms Suki Hayes 2
Councillor Peter Heydon 3
Councillor Mrs Sandra Ingham 3
Councillor Gaby Kennedy 3
Councillor Ian Kirke 3
Councillor Ian Leake 4
Councillor Mrs Isabel Mattick 3
Councillor Mrs Pauline McKenzie 4
Councillor Mrs Tina McKenzie-Boyle 4
Councillor Robert McLean 4
Councillor Ms Ash Merry 4
Councillor Ray Mossom 4
Councillor Kathryn Neil 4
Councillor Thomas Parker 4
Councillor John Porter 3
Councillor Michael Skinner 3
Councillor Mary Temperton 4
Councillor Malcolm Tullett 4
Councillor Chris Turrell 3
Councillor Tony Virgo 2
Councillor Bob Wade 4
Education, Skills and Growth Overview and Scrutiny Panel, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Gill Birch 0
Councillor Michael Brossard 0
Councillor Ms Moira Gaw 0
Councillor Michael Gbadebo 0
Mark Glanville 0
Councillor Mrs Dee Hamilton 0
Councillor Ms Suki Hayes 0
Councillor Ms Ash Merry 0
Councillor Michael Skinner 0
Councillor Mary Temperton 0
Tracey Wright 0
Employment Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Nick Allen 3
Councillor Robert Angell 3
Councillor Ankur Shiv Bhandari 1
Councillor Colin Dudley 0
Councillor Peter Heydon 3
Councillor Ian Leake 3
Councillor Kathryn Neil 2
Councillor John Porter 2
Councillor Mary Temperton 1
Councillor Malcolm Tullett 3
Councillor Bob Wade 3
Overview and Scrutiny Commission, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Robert Angell 4
Councillor Nigel Atkinson 1
Councillor Mrs Gill Birch 4
Councillor Michael Brossard 4
Councillor Michael Gbadebo 4
Mark Glanville 3
Councillor John Harrison 1
Councillor Peter Heydon 1
Councillor Ian Kirke 1
Councillor Mrs Isabel Mattick 4
Councillor Mrs Tina McKenzie-Boyle 3
Councillor Robert McLean 3
Councillor Ray Mossom 2
Councillor John Porter 2
Councillor Mary Temperton 3
Councillor Malcolm Tullett 4
Councillor Tony Virgo 3
Tracey Wright 2