Committee attendance

Appointment Committee for Executive Director:People, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Dr Gareth Barnard 1
Councillor Dale Birch 1
Councillor Ian Leake 1
Councillor Mary Temperton 1
Councillor Malcolm Tullett 1
Council, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Nick Allen 3
Councillor Robert Angell 2
Councillor Nigel Atkinson 2
Councillor Dr Gareth Barnard 3
Councillor Paul Bettison OBE 3
Councillor Ankur Shiv Bhandari 3
Councillor Dale Birch 3
Councillor Mrs Gill Birch 3
Councillor Michael Brossard 2
Councillor Tricia Brown 3
Councillor Marc Brunel-Walker 3
Councillor Colin Dudley 3
Councillor Alvin Finch 3
Councillor Ms Moira Gaw 3
Councillor Michael Gbadebo 3
Councillor Mrs Lizzy Gibson 3
Councillor Michael Gibson 3
Councillor Jennie Green 3
Councillor Mrs Dee Hamilton 3
Councillor John Harrison 3
Councillor Mrs Dorothy Hayes MBE 3
Councillor Ms Suki Hayes 3
Councillor Peter Heydon 2
Councillor Mrs Sandra Ingham 3
Councillor Gaby Kennedy 3
Councillor Ian Kirke 3
Councillor Ian Leake 3
Councillor Mrs Isabel Mattick 3
Councillor Mrs Pauline McKenzie 3
Councillor Mrs Tina McKenzie-Boyle 3
Councillor Robert McLean 3
Councillor Ms Ash Merry 3
Councillor Ray Mossom 2
Councillor Kathryn Neil 3
Councillor Thomas Parker 3
Councillor John Porter 3
Councillor Michael Skinner 2
Councillor Mary Temperton 3
Councillor Malcolm Tullett 2
Councillor Chris Turrell 3
Councillor Tony Virgo 3
Councillor Bob Wade 3
Governance & Audit Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Nick Allen 2
Councillor Michael Gbadebo 2
Councillor Mrs Dorothy Hayes MBE 2
Councillor Peter Heydon 2
Councillor Ian Leake 2
Councillor Kathryn Neil 2
Councillor Malcolm Tullett 2
Councillor Bob Wade 2
Licensing and Safety Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Nick Allen 1
Councillor Nigel Atkinson 1
Councillor Dr Gareth Barnard 1
Councillor Michael Brossard 1
Councillor Tricia Brown 1
Councillor Marc Brunel-Walker 1
Councillor Alvin Finch 1
Councillor Ms Moira Gaw 1
Councillor Michael Gbadebo 1
Councillor Mrs Sandra Ingham 1
Councillor Ian Kirke 1
Councillor Ian Leake 1
Councillor Mrs Tina McKenzie-Boyle 1
Councillor John Porter 1
Councillor Malcolm Tullett 1
Licensing Panel, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Nick Allen 1
Councillor Nigel Atkinson 1
Councillor Dr Gareth Barnard 1
Councillor Marc Brunel-Walker 1
Councillor Ms Moira Gaw 1
Councillor Ian Leake 1
Councillor Mrs Tina McKenzie-Boyle 1
Overview and Scrutiny Commission, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Robert Angell 4
Councillor Nigel Atkinson 2
Councillor Dr Gareth Barnard 2
Councillor Paul Bettison OBE 1
Councillor Dale Birch 2
Councillor Mrs Gill Birch 5
Councillor Michael Brossard 5
Councillor Tricia Brown 3
Councillor Ms Moira Gaw 2
Councillor Michael Gbadebo 5
Mark Glanville 4
Councillor John Harrison 1
Councillor Mrs Dorothy Hayes MBE 1
Councillor Peter Heydon 1
Councillor Mrs Sandra Ingham 1
Councillor Ian Kirke 4
Councillor Ian Leake 1
Councillor Mrs Isabel Mattick 5
Councillor Mrs Pauline McKenzie 1
Councillor Mrs Tina McKenzie-Boyle 2
Councillor Robert McLean 5
Councillor Ray Mossom 4
Councillor Kathryn Neil 1
Councillor John Porter 4
Councillor Mary Temperton 5
Councillor Malcolm Tullett 5
Councillor Tony Virgo 5
Tracey Wright 4