Agenda and minutes
Venue: Council Chamber, Fourth Floor, Easthampstead House, Bracknell
Contact: Katharine Simpson 01344 352308
No. | Item |
---|---|
Election of Chairman Minutes: RESOLVED that Councillor Leake be elected Chairman of the Overview and Scrutiny Commission for the Municipal Year 2013/14.
COUNCILLOR LEAKE IN THE CHAIR |
|
Appointment of Vice-Chairman Minutes: RESOLVED that Councillor Angell be appointed Vice-Chairman of the Overview and Scrutiny Commission for the Municipal Year 2013/14. |
|
Appointment of Overview and Scrutiny Panels a) Adult Social Care & Housing Overview & Scrutiny Panel
Conservative (8) Labour (1) To be advised Mrs Temperton
Substitute Members Conservative (3) Labour (1) To be advised Ms Brown
b) Children, Young People & Learning Overview & Scrutiny Panel
Conservative (8) Labour (1) To be advised Mrs Temperton
Substitute Members Conservative (4) Labour (1) To be advised Ms Brown
Church Representatives (2) Vacancy (voting) Vacancy (voting)
Parent Governor Representatives (2) Mrs C. Murray (voting) Mrs R. Briscoe (voting)
Teacher Representatives (1) Miss V Richardson (non-voting)
Social Care Representatives (1) Mrs C. Mitchell (non voting)
c) Environment, Culture & Communities Overview & Scrutiny Panel
Conservative (8) Labour (1) To be advised Ms Brown
Substitute Members Conservative (5) Labour (1) To be advised Mrs Temperton
d) Health Overview & Scrutiny Panel
Conservative (8) Labour (1) To be advised Mrs Temperton
Substitute Members Conservative (4) Labour (1) To be advised Ms Brown
Minutes: RESOLVED that the following Overview and Scrutiny Panels be appointed:
(a) Adult Social Care & Housing Overview & Scrutiny Panel
Conservative Labour Allen Mrs Temperton Blatchford Brossard Harrison (Vice-Chairman elect) Mrs McCracken Turrell (Chairman elect) Virgo Miss Wilson
Substitute Members Conservative Labour Mrs Barnard Ms Brown Finch Kensall
(b) Children, Young People and Learning Overview & Scrutiny Panel
Conservative Labour Mrs Birch (Chairman elect) Mrs Temperton Brossard Gbadebo Mrs Hamilton (Vice-Chairman elect) Ms Hayes Heydon Kensall Mrs McCracken
Substitute Members Conservative Labour Allen Ms Brown Dudley Thompson Virgo
Church Representatives Vacancy (voting) Vacancy (voting)
Parent Governor Representatives Mr R Briscoe (voting) Mrs C Murray (voting)
Teacher Representatives Miss V Richardson (non-voting)
Social Care Representatives Catriona Mitchell (non voting)
(c) Environment, Culture and Communities Overview & Scrutiny Panel
Conservative Labour Mrs Barnard Ms Brown Brossard Finch Finnie (Chairman elect) Gbadebo Harrison McLean (Vice-Chairman elect) Ms Miller Porter
Substitute Members Conservative Labour Allen Mrs Temperton Angell Finch Mrs McCracken
(d) Health Overview & Scrutiny Panel
Conservative Labour Mrs Angell Mrs Temperton Baily Finch Kensall Mrs McCracken (Vice-Chairman elect) Thompson Virgo (Chairman elect) Miss Wilson
Substitute Members Conservative Labour Allen Ms Brown Brossard Davison Heydon
|